Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Dundalk 1 Defeated Longford 0
|
Round 1 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 1 |
Galway 1 Lost To Derry 2
|
Round 1 |
Galway |
2 - 1 |
Shamrock 1 Defeated St Pats 0
|
Round 1 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
Limerick 0 Lost To Bohemians 3
|
Round 1 |
Limerick |
2 - 1 |
Sligo 1 Drew With Cork 1
|
Round 1 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
Bohemians 2 Defeated Galway 0
|
Round 2 |
Bohemians
|
1 - 0 |
Cork 5 Defeated Limerick 0
|
Round 2 |
Cork
|
2 - 1 |
Derry 0 Lost To Dundalk 1
|
Round 2 |
Derry |
1 - 0 |
Drogheda 3 Defeated Sligo 2
|
Round 2 |
Drogheda
|
2 - 0 |
St Pats 3 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 2 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
Longford 0 Lost To Shamrock 2
|
Round 2 |
Shamrock
|
1 - 2 |
Dundalk 3 Defeated St Pats 0
|
Round 3 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 1 |
Galway 1 Defeated Drogheda 0
|
Round 3 |
Drogheda |
1 - 2 |
Shamrock 0 Drew With Cork 0
|
Round 3 |
Shamrock |
2 - 0 |
Bray 0 Lost To Bohemians 1
|
Round 3 |
Bohemians
|
1 - 2 |
Limerick 2 Drew With Longford 2
|
Round 3 |
Longford |
1 - 2 |
Sligo 1 Drew With Derry 1
|
Round 3 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
Bohemians 0 Lost To Dundalk 3
|
Round 4 |
Bohemians |
1 - 0 |
Drogheda 1 Drew With Limerick 1
|
Round 4 |
Drogheda |
1 - 0 |
Cork 2 Defeated Galway 0
|
Round 4 |
Cork
|
2 - 1 |
Sligo 1 Lost To Shamrock 2
|
Round 4 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
St Pats 2 Defeated Derry 0
|
Round 4 |
St Pats
|
3 - 2 |
Longford 2 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 4 |
Longford
|
2 - 0 |
Dundalk 3 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 5 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 0 |
Derry 3 Defeated Drogheda 0
|
Round 5 |
Derry
|
2 - 1 |
Galway 1 Lost To Longford 2
|
Round 5 |
Galway |
1 - 0 |
Shamrock 0 Drew With Bohemians 0
|
Round 5 |
Shamrock |
2 - 1 |
Bray 0 Lost To Cork 1
|
Round 5 |
Cork
|
2 - 1 |
Limerick 1 Lost To St Pats 2
|
Round 5 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
Sligo 1 Lost To Bray 3
|
Round 6 |
Sligo |
2 - 0 |
Cork 3 Defeated Derry 0
|
Round 6 |
Cork
|
2 - 1 |
Drogheda 0 Lost To Bohemians 1
|
Round 6 |
Bohemians
|
1 - 2 |
Shamrock 3 Defeated Galway 0
|
Round 6 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
Limerick 1 Drew With Dundalk 1
|
Round 6 |
Dundalk |
1 - 2 |
Longford 2 Drew With St Pats 2
|
Round 6 |
St Pats |
1 - 2 |
Bohemians 2 Defeated Longford 0
|
Round 7 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 1 |
Derry 0 Drew With Shamrock 0
|
Round 7 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
Dundalk 1 Defeated Drogheda 0
|
Round 7 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 0 |
Galway 0 Lost To Sligo 1
|
Round 7 |
Sligo
|
1 - 2 |
St Pats 0 Drew With Cork 0
|
Round 7 |
St Pats |
2 - 1 |
Bray 4 Defeated Limerick 0
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Bohemians 0 Lost To St Pats 1
|
Round 8 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
Sligo 0 Drew With Bohemians 0
|
Round 9 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
St Pats 3 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 10 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
Limerick 1 Drew With Shamrock 1
|
Round 10 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
Longford 0 Drew With Derry 0
|
Round 11 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Sligo 1 Drew With Limerick 1
|
Round 11 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
Dundalk 8 Defeated Bray 1
|
Round 11 |
Dundalk
|
3 - 0 |
Bohemians 1 Drew With Cork 1
|
Round 11 |
Cork |
1 - 2 |
Longford 0 Lost To Dundalk 2
|
Round 12 |
Dundalk
|
1 - 2 |
St Pats 0 Drew With Shamrock 0
|
Round 12 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Shamrock 3 Defeated Longford 2
|
Round 13 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
Bray 1 Defeated St Pats 0
|
Round 13 |
St Pats |
0 - 2 |
Limerick 0 Lost To Cork 1
|
Round 13 |
Cork
|
1 - 2 |
Sligo 2 Defeated Drogheda 0
|
Round 13 |
Sligo
|
2 - 1 |
Cork 0 Drew With Shamrock 0
|
Round 14 |
Cork |
2 - 1 |
Longford 1 Defeated Limerick 0
|
Round 14 |
Longford
|
2 - 1 |
Bray 0 Lost To Longford 1
|
Round 15 |
Bray |
2 - 1 |
Shamrock 4 Defeated Derry 1
|
Round 18 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
St Pats 3 Defeated Bohemians 1
|
Round 19 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
Bohemians 3 Defeated Shamrock 1
|
Round 16 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
Cork 1 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 16 |
Cork
|
2 - 1 |
Longford 0 Lost To Galway 1
|
Round 16 |
Longford |
2 - 0 |
Sligo 1 Lost To Dundalk 2
|
Round 16 |
Dundalk
|
1 - 2 |
St Pats 3 Defeated Limerick 1
|
Round 16 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
Bohemians 0 Lost To Drogheda 1
|
Round 17 |
Bohemians |
2 - 1 |
Derry 0 Lost To Cork 2
|
Round 17 |
Cork
|
1 - 2 |
Dundalk 6 Defeated Limerick 2
|
Round 17 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 0 |
Galway 1 Lost To Shamrock 2
|
Round 17 |
Shamrock
|
1 - 2 |
St Pats 3 Defeated Longford 0
|
Round 17 |
St Pats
|
2 - 1 |
Bray 1 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 17 |
Sligo |
1 - 2 |
Drogheda 1 Lost To Dundalk 2
|
Round 18 |
Drogheda |
2 - 1 |
Limerick 0 Lost To Bray 1
|
Round 18 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Longford 2 Defeated Bohemians 1
|
Round 18 |
Bohemians |
1 - 2 |
Sligo 1 Drew With Galway 1
|
Round 18 |
Sligo |
2 - 1 |
Galway 2 Lost To Dundalk 4
|
Round 20 |
Dundalk
|
1 - 2 |
Bray 1 Defeated Derry 0
|
Round 19 |
Bray
|
2 - 1 |
Limerick 2 Lost To Galway 4
|
Round 19 |
Galway
|
1 - 2 |
Sligo 3 Defeated Longford 2
|
Round 19 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Derry 0 Drew With Limerick 0
|
Round 20 |
Derry |
2 - 1 |
Drogheda 0 Lost To St Pats 2
|
Round 20 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
Bohemians 1 Defeated Sligo 0
|
Round 20 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 1 |
Longford 1 Lost To Cork 4
|
Round 20 |
Cork
|
1 - 2 |
Bohemians 4 Defeated Derry 2
|
Round 21 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 0 |
Galway 0 Lost To Bray 1
|
Round 21 |
Galway |
2 - 1 |
Sligo 0 Lost To St Pats 3
|
Round 21 |
St Pats
|
1 - 2 |
Drogheda 0 Lost To Shamrock 1
|
Round 22 |
Shamrock
|
1 - 2 |
Limerick 3 Defeated Sligo 2
|
Round 22 |
Sligo |
1 - 2 |
Limerick 4 Defeated Bohemians 3
|
Round 23 |
Bohemians |
1 - 2 |
Shamrock 3 Defeated Cork 0
|
Round 25 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
Cork 3 Defeated St Pats 1
|
Round 18 |
Cork
|
2 - 1 |
Dundalk 2 Defeated Shamrock 0
|
Round 19 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 1 |
Bray 0 Drew With Cork 0
|
Round 27 |
Cork |
1 - 2 |
Limerick 3 Defeated St Pats 1
|
Round 27 |
Limerick
|
2 - 1 |
Dundalk 2 Drew With Sligo 2
|
Round 27 |
Dundalk |
2 - 1 |
Galway 4 Defeated Longford 2
|
Round 27 |
Galway
|
2 - 1 |
Dundalk 6 Defeated Drogheda 0
|
Round 28 |
Dundalk
|
2 - 0 |
Shamrock 1 Defeated Bray 0
|
Round 20 |
Shamrock
|
2 - 1 |
Longford 1 Drew With Sligo 1
|
Round 30 |
Sligo |
1 - 2 |
Bray 2 Drew With Shamrock 2
|
Round 31 |
Shamrock |
1 - 2 |
St Pats 1 Lost To Cork 2
|
Round 28 |
St Pats |
2 - 1 |
Bray 1 Drew With Galway 1
|
Round 32 |
Bray |
2 - 1 |